Member Login
Rotary District 7890
Celebrating Over
100 Years of Service to Humanity
Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
District Facebook Page
Rotaract
Interact
RYLA
News & Events
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Dave Mangs
District Governor
West Hartford
District Executives
Kate Sims
District Governor-elect
Manchester
Mark Brady
District Governor-nomiee
Simsbury-Granby
Marcel Schmidt
Lt. Governor
Rotary Southwick
Mike Barnett
District Trainer
Manchester
District Officers and Directors
Ann Marie Ottoson
District Secretary
Wilbraham-Hampden
Scott Andrusis
District Treasurer
South Windsor
April Beston
District Asst. Treasurer
Ludlow Rotary
Neal Cunningham
District Financial Oversight
East Hartford
Frank Collins
District Parliamentarian
East Hartford
Eileen Rau
District Foundation Chair
West Hartford
Karen Andrews
Foundation Annual Giving Chair
Windsor/Windsor Locks
Pam Brown
Foundation Overall Grants Chair
Rotary Club of Putnam
Janet Soja
Foundation District Grants Chair
Holyoke
Pam Brown
Foundation Global Grants Chair
Rotary Club of Putnam
Sue Klock
Foundation Major Gifts & Endowment Chair
East Hartford
Prasad Menon
Foundation Polio Plus Co-Chair
Simsbury-Granby
Gary Miller
Foundation Polio Plus Co-Chair
Avon-Canton
Mike Barnett
Foundation Vocational Training Team Chair
Manchester
Alma Kruh
Alumni Chair
Simsbury-Granby
Katherine Webster-O'Keefe
Bylaws & Resolutions Chair
New Milford
Sue Klock
Council on Legislation
East Hartford
Mathew James
District Conference Chair
Simsbury-Granby
Dick Borden
Golf Outing Chair
Manchester
Lisa Downey
Interact Chair
Kensington-Berlin Rotary
Randi Saboski
Membership Chair
Rockville Rotary
Karen Andrews
Newsletter Editor
Windsor/Windsor Locks
Dick Borden
Nominating Committee Chair
Manchester
Jennifer Gruszka
Public Image Chair
Westfield - MA
Frank Wargo
RLI Chair
New Milford
Kate Sims
RI Convention Chair
Manchester
Larry Ottoson
RYLA Chair
Wilbraham-Hampden
Gary Miller
Stewardship
Avon-Canton
Rick Lawrence
Water and Sanitation Projects
Manchester
Chad Licht
Webmaster
West Hartford
Bennett Forrest
Rotary Means Business
West Hartford
Pat Kennedy
Youth Protection Officer
Manchester
Rich Friedman
Youth Service: Short & Long Term Youth Exchange
Wilbraham-Hampden
Assistant/Area Governors
Gail Molari
Area 1
Pittsfield
Christine Burns
Area 2
Holyoke
Darlene Rae
Area 3
Ludlow Rotary
Jennifer Gruszka
Area 4
Westfield - MA
Bill Hall
Area 5
Plainfield
Randi Saboski
Area 6
Rockville Rotary
Pam Lupoli
Area 7
Windsor/Windsor Locks
Mark Brady
Area 8
Simsbury-Granby
Susan Chatfield
Area 9
Hartford
Joanne Alfieri
Area 10
Southington